Power Rankings

2021 4A Power Rankings

PosTeamPRWLPFPAPREV
1Grand Blanc1602311111
2Lapeer2512831382
3Mt. Pleasant360213753
4Midland Dow4421841394
5Bay City Western5513051376
6Brandon6512701334
7Davison7332011408
8Heritage8331581899
9Midland High9241592057
10Flushing103317714111
11Fenton103318919210
12Swartz Creek103312814513
13Kearsley103318021915
14Linden142414012314
15Carman-Ainsworth151511623012
16Bay City Central160610422816
17Holly17157717817
18Owosso18158824118
19Flint SWA192416220019
20Saginaw United20065023220
21Clio21064232421

2021 3A Power Rankings

PosTeamPRWLPFPAPREV
1Frankenmuth160292621
2Freeland2512341032
3Goodrich351187826
4Gladwin460367184
5Clare542267833
6Lake Fenton651212758
7Standish-Sterling6511641017
8Garber8421861135
9Ovid-Elsie9331241739
10Carrollton103313611910
11Durand11512456911
12Corunna12331649812
13Swan Valley133318521016
14Birch Run142419118414
15Alma153312614918
16John Glenn163314918119
17Bullock Creek172418520713
18Chesaning18337214415
19Powers Catholic19249019317
20Hamady204219611121
21Shepherd212410021821
22Mt. Morris222311114422
23Bridgeport23064427223
24LakeVille24157619224

2021 2A Power Rankings

PosTeamPRWLPFPAPREV
1Millington160223581
2Bad Axe260222603
3Montrose3422391342
4New Lothrop442262994
5Reese5512121005
6Laker High642135916
7Hemlock7331571257
8Ithaca84224412611
9Harrison951212879
10St. Louis10421901928
11Bendle114215013410
12Bentley124212512912
13Beaverton132413515014
14St. Charles14158016713
15Sandusky15159016515
16Memphis16248222016
17Byron17156127718
18Meridian18067029417
19Caro19158726221
20Pinconning20154028719
21Valley Lutheran21061025320

2021 1A Power Rankings

PosTeamPRWLPFPAPREV
1Ubly160274901
2Carson City-Crystal260234712
3Breckenridge3422071274
4Beecher4331701225
5Harbor Beach5332301363
6Marlette6422701677
7USA7241381286
8Cass City83311016311
9Nouvel CC933431359
10Coleman10241181708
11MLS112417214010
12Vassar122411017412
13Brown City131512624115
14Capac14159023913
15Flint NSA15053222714