Power Rankings

2021 4A Power Rankings

PosTeamPRWLPFPAPREV
1Grand Blanc140148981
2Lapeer2311821323
3Mt. Pleasant340150505
4Midland Dow422105742
5Brandon540221786
6Bay City Western640207847
7Midland High7221321258
8Davison813891274
9Heritage9221091349
10Fenton102210112310
11Carman-Ainsworth11139714511
12Linden12221016412
13Kearsley132210513913
14Flushing14138710015
15Bay City Central15047716314
16Swartz Creek16137310016
17Holly1713368417
18Owosso18137416818
19Flint SWA192211613119
20Saginaw United20044412320
21Clio21043621421

2021 3A Power Rankings

PosTeamPRWLPFPAPREV
1Frankenmuth140185411
2Freeland240167412
3Clare331173434
4Gladwin440238185
5Garber531133653
6Goodrich631120477
7Standish-Sterling731122716
8Lake Fenton8311126810
9Ovid-Elsie9226510711
10Carrollton10311106814
11Corunna112295739
12Bullock Creek12221401267
13Chesaning1331726713
14Birch Run142213910819
15Alma1522709315
16Powers Catholic1622839116
17Swan Valley171310615018
18Durand18311436320
19John Glenn192210113512
20Shepherd20228211017
21Hamady21221187122
22Mt. Morris22137112321
23Bridgeport23044417923
24LakeVille24136411224

2021 2A Power Rankings

PosTeamPRWLPFPAPREV
1New Lothrop131182401
2Millington240145402
3Bad Axe340137473
4Montrose431164514
5Reese540170435
6Hemlock622101787
7Laker High72280918
8St. Louis8311351286
9Harrison931148589
10Bendle1031966610
11Ithaca11221469411
12Bentley1222429912
13St. Charles13138011213
14Beaverton14136612014
15Sandusky1513768415
16Memphis1622629517
17Meridian17045419816
18Byron18042023118
19Pinconning19133417620
20Valley Lutheran2004321020
21Caro21042718421

2021 1A Power Rankings

PosTeamPRWLPFPAPREV
1Ubly140178841
2Carson City-Crystal240140412
3Harbor Beach3221701083
4Breckenridge4221271115
5Beecher52298906
6USA613901004
7Marlette7221501337
8MLS822160859
9Coleman922827010
10Nouvel CC1013351298
11Cass City11227011511
12Vassar1222807913
13Capac13134813212
14Flint NSA14032612714
15Brown City15046216515