Genesee Area Conference

2021 GAC Conference Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
1Hamady2011110W2
2Beecher2018036W2
3Bendle1114436W1
4Flint SWA1116870L1
5Bentley0202086L2
6Flint NSA0206101L2

2021 GAC Overall Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
1Bendle3119666W1
2Hamady22111871W2
3Beecher2219890W2
4Flint SWA221116131L1
5Bentley2214299L2
6Flint NSA03026127L3

GAC 2021 Schedule

DateEventTime/Results
2021-08-26 16:00:01August 26, 2021 AB&T vs Flint NSA26 - 20
N/A
2021-08-26 19:00:32August 26, 2021 Memphis vs Bentley13 - 21
N/A
2021-08-26 19:00:34August 26, 2021 Lansing Eastern vs Hamady36 - 0
N/A
2021-08-26 19:00:40August 26, 2021 Brown City vs Bendle12 - 26
N/A
2021-08-26 19:00:46August 26, 2021 Laker High vs Beecher24 - 18
N/A
2021-08-27 19:00:11August 27, 2021 Byron vs MLS7 - 48
N/A
2021-08-27 19:00:52August 27, 2021 Advanced Tech vs Flint SWA8 - 40
N/A
2021-09-02 19:00:13September 2, 2021 Bentley vs Star IA1 - 0
N/A
2021-09-02 19:00:23September 2, 2021 Everest Collegiate vs Beecher30 - 0
N/A
2021-09-02 19:00:39September 2, 2021 Flint SWA vs Brandon8 - 53
N/A
2021-09-02 19:00:42September 2, 2021 Hamady vs Powers Catholic7 - 35
N/A
2021-09-02 19:02:55September 2, 2021 Bendle vs Perry26 - 18
N/A
2021-09-10 19:00:07September 10, 2021 Beecher vs Bendle16 - 14
N/A
2021-09-10 19:00:19September 10, 2021 Flint NSA vs Flint SWA6 - 46
N/A
2021-09-10 19:00:40September 10, 2021 Hamady vs Bentley56 - 0
N/A
2021-09-17 19:00:09September 17, 2021 Bendle vs Bentley30 - 20
N/A
2021-09-17 19:00:18September 17, 2021 Flint NSA vs Hamady0 - 55
N/A
2021-09-17 19:00:52September 17, 2021 Flint SWA vs Beecher22 - 64
N/A
2021-09-24 19:00:11September 24, 2021 Bentley vs Flint NSA 19:00:117:00 pm
N/A
2021-09-24 19:00:40September 24, 2021 Flint SWA vs Bendle 19:00:407:00 pm
N/A
2021-09-24 19:00:52September 24, 2021 Beecher vs Hamady 19:00:527:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-01 13:00:17October 1, 2021 Bendle vs Flint NSA 13:00:171:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-01 19:00:15October 1, 2021 Hamady vs Bendle 19:00:157:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-01 19:00:21October 1, 2021 Flint NSA vs Beecher 19:00:217:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-01 19:00:37October 1, 2021 Flint SWA vs Bentley 19:00:377:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-08 19:00:19October 8, 2021 Flint SWA vs Hamady 19:00:197:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-08 19:00:51October 8, 2021 Bentley vs Beecher 19:00:517:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-15 19:00:06October 15, 2021 Lutheran Northwest vs Bentley 19:00:067:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-15 19:00:22October 15, 2021 Beecher vs ND Prep 19:00:227:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-15 19:00:30October 15, 2021 Hamady vs Ecorse 19:00:307:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-15 19:00:42October 15, 2021 Lutheran Westland vs Bendle 19:00:427:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-16 13:00:59October 16, 2021 Ypsilanti vs Flint NSA 13:00:591:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-22 19:00:10October 22, 2021 Caro vs Bendle 19:00:107:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-22 19:00:12October 22, 2021 Pershing vs Hamady 19:00:127:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-22 19:00:40October 22, 2021 Bentley vs LakeVille 19:00:407:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-22 19:00:48October 22, 2021 Flint NSA vs Summerfield 19:00:487:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-22 19:00:56October 22, 2021 Beecher vs Millington 19:00:567:00 pm
N/A
2021-10-22 19:00:58October 22, 2021 Imlay City vs Flint SWA 19:00:587:00 pm
N/A
  • Winningest Program

    Beecher (344-301-9)

  • 2020 Champion

    Beecher

  • 2019 Champion

    Hamady

  • 2018 Champion

    Hamady

  • 2017 Champion

    New Lothrop

  • 2016 Champion

    New Lothrop